.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,91211,752
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,24411,959
AlgiersAlgeria 19,24211,957
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,83611,705
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3746,447
AzulArgentina 10,1076,280
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2362,011
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0343,128
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1282,565
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2522,642
AmberleyAustralia 2,2861,421
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5179,643
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2989,506
AimoresBrazil 12,7287,909
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5538,422
AltamiraBrazil 13,4508,358
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7137,900
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,2177,592
ApodiBrazil 14,2238,838
AracajuBrazil 13,7678,555
AracuaiBrazil 12,9218,029
AragarcasBrazil 12,3777,691
AraxaBrazil 12,3877,697
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,0048,702
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4307,103
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3997,705
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8039,820
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5209,023
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4828,378
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2358,224
AbecheChad 16,36910,172
AntofagastaChile 10,4696,505
AricaChile 10,8646,751
AltaiChina 12,6987,891
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6407,233
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7137,279
AraucaColombia 12,6707,873
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4588,363
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5548,422
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3928,322
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,71310,386
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,43510,213
AswanEgypt 16,11010,011
AsyutEgypt 16,43310,212
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3987,083
AsmaraEritrea 15,0419,346
AssabEritrea 14,5669,051
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6039,075
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,66711,600
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5303,437
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1355,055
AccraGhana 16,50810,258
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,27610,736
AthensGreece 17,44810,842
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,44210,838
AasiaatGreenland 15,4549,604
AmmassalikGreenland 16,18910,060
AputiteqGreenland 16,18110,055
AkureyriIceland 16,69610,375
AgraIndia 12,3167,653
AhmedabadIndia 12,5397,792
AkolaIndia 12,0147,466
AllahabadIndia 11,9027,396
AmritsarIndia 12,8317,974
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,9883,721
AbadanIran 15,0559,355
ArakIran 15,0729,366
AlbengaItaly 18,61311,567
AlgheroItaly 18,75111,652
AmendolaItaly 18,12211,261
AnconaItaly 18,24011,334
ArezzoItaly 18,37211,417
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,50710,258
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,50910,259
AbashiriJapan 9,4885,896
AburatsuJapan 8,8265,485
AikawaJapan 9,1155,664
AjiroJapan 8,7875,461
AkitaJapan 9,2065,721
AkuneJapan 8,9325,551
AomoriJapan 9,2895,773
AsahikawaJapan 9,5255,919
AsosanJapan 8,9645,571
AmmanJordan 16,20710,071
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2528,235
AinaziLatvia 16,81710,450
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0367,480
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8347,354
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7127,278
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1087,524
AtarMauritania 18,06311,224
AgalegaMauritius 11,6947,267
AcapulcoMexico 10,7406,674
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0057,460
AltaiMongolia 12,0937,515
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,6797,258
AgadirMorocco 19,20911,937
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,11811,259
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,038645
ApplebyNew Zealand 516321
ArapuniNew Zealand 173108
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4628
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 828515
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 741460
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3321
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2113
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2012
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2012
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2012
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2012
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6467,237
AgadezNiger 17,44910,843
AsuncionParaguay 11,2166,970
ArequipaPeru 10,9206,786
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2685,138
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3643,333
AradRomania 17,56910,918
AjanRussia 10,9196,785
AldanRussia 11,5417,172
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5219,645
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8468,604
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2496,369
AnadyrRussia 11,2957,019
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7099,761
ArmavirRussia 16,0539,976
AstrakhanRussia 15,5339,652
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8921,797
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,23911,955
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,61912,191
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,54512,145
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,74112,267
Abu HamedSudan 15,7999,818
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2619,483
AqiqSudan 15,2979,506
ArbaatSudan 15,5039,634
AromaSudan 15,3139,516
AtbaraSudan 15,6249,709
Abu KamalSyria 15,8579,854
AleppoSyria 16,23510,088
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3825,830
AtakpameTogo 16,70310,379
AdanaTurkey 16,42010,204
AfyonTurkey 16,86610,481
AnkaraTurkey 16,68110,366
AntalyaTurkey 16,81510,449
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5089,016
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,73211,019
AberporthUk 18,30411,375
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,27211,354
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,60710,320
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,61410,324
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1988,823
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2148,833
ArtigasUruguay 10,8466,740
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6937,888
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6117,837
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1466,926
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7547,304
Ada, MnUsa 12,7897,947
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4818,377
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2638,242
Akron, OhUsa 13,6308,470
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6087,214
Albany, GaUsa 12,9958,075
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2948,882
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8687,996
Albion, NeUsa 12,4497,736
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3977,082
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5607,805
Algona, IaUsa 12,7897,947
Alice, TxUsa 11,6137,216
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0908,756
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1147,528
Alma, MiUsa 13,4498,358
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6428,478
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3157,031
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7747,317
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3318,905
Amite, LaUsa 12,3887,698
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3527,054
Anderson, InUsa 13,2368,225
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2318,222
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9418,663
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4818,377
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4197,096
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7867,945
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8938,012
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2898,258
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1978,201
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0786,884
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5237,782
Athens, GaUsa 13,1528,173
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0468,107
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1138,770
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9646,192
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2348,224
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8297,351
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1798,190
Austin, TxUsa 11,7807,320
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1998,824
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4878,381
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9688,058
AdenYemen 14,3528,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -