New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4488,357
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5818,439
KhostAfghanistan 13,3288,282
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5728,434
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0184,982
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8923,040
KlagenfurtAustria 18,05011,217
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5629,670
KandiBenin 17,04410,591
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8868,629
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8838,627
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1018,141
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1298,780
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3827,695
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0008,078
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9529,291
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3708,929
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1318,160
KashiChina 13,1458,168
KunmingChina 10,1826,327
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9539,292
KhargaEgypt 16,39310,187
KosseirEgypt 16,10010,005
KajaaniFinland 16,25010,098
KuopioFinland 16,34410,156
KuusamoFinland 16,0799,992
KarlsruheGermany 18,25411,343
KasselGermany 18,01711,196
KonstanzGermany 18,31111,379
KumasiGhana 16,65110,347
KalamataGreece 17,58310,926
KerkiraGreece 17,78511,052
Kythira IslandGreece 17,48210,863
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6169,704
Kap TobinGreenland 16,14810,035
KankanGuinea 17,05610,599
KindiaGuinea 16,95210,534
KissidougouGuinea 16,93810,526
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0984,411
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1205,667
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1195,667
KeszthelyHungary 17,84311,088
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,89310,497
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1666,938
KotaIndia 12,3837,695
KozhikodeIndia 11,5307,165
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8933,662
KermanIran 14,2868,877
KermanshahIran 15,3119,515
Khoram AbadIran 15,1789,432
KilkennyIreland 18,24911,340
KingstonJamaica 12,8267,970
KagoshimaJapan 8,8705,512
KanazawaJapan 9,0455,621
KaruizawaJapan 8,9385,554
KatsuuraJapan 8,7455,435
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8465,497
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6365,988
KobeJapan 8,9295,548
KochiJapan 8,9025,532
KofuJapan 8,8715,513
KumagayaJapan 8,8835,520
KumamotoJapan 8,9775,578
KumejimaJapan 8,6145,353
KureJapan 9,0145,601
KushiroJapan 9,3795,828
KutchanJapan 9,4975,901
KyotoJapan 8,9355,552
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1278,157
KitaleKenya 14,2708,867
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0299,339
KufraLibya 16,94510,530
KaunasLithuania 17,02110,577
KlaipedaLithuania 17,11610,636
KybartaiLithuania 17,09310,622
KarongaMalawi 13,3958,324
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8675,510
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7014,785
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7185,417
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7405,431
KuantanMalaysia 8,6205,356
KuchingMalaysia 7,8474,876
KayesMali 17,46110,851
KeniebaMali 17,29410,746
KidalMali 17,87111,105
KitaMali 17,34910,781
KoutiaMali 17,30410,753
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1093,175
KisinevMoldova 16,97710,550
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9016,774
KhatgalMongolia 12,1127,527
KhovdMongolia 12,4887,760
KhujirtMongolia 11,7237,285
KhutagMongolia 11,8967,392
KenitraMorocco 19,72112,255
KalewaMyanmar 10,7186,660
KathaMyanmar 10,6206,599
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4495,872
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5246,540
KengtungMyanmar 10,1586,312
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7966,708
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5577,803
KathmanduNepal 11,7387,294
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,0591,280
KaikouraNew Zealand 633393
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 253157
KaitokeNew Zealand 481299
KarioiNew Zealand 312194
KawerauNew Zealand 240149
KopuaNew Zealand 396246
KanoNigeria 16,93310,522
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5225,917
KarasjokNorway 15,9329,900
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,11510,635
KristiansandNorway 17,44210,838
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,95110,534
KhasabOman 14,1508,793
KarachiPakistan 13,1308,159
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1238,155
KhanpurPakistan 13,0228,092
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3268,281
KororPalau 6,4384,000
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,54510,903
KlodzkoPoland 17,69410,995
KoszalinPoland 17,46910,855
KrakowPoland 17,51610,885
KalakanRussia 11,5977,206
KaliningradRussia 17,20810,693
KamenskoeRussia 11,0636,875
KandalaksaRussia 15,8879,872
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4099,575
KazanRussia 15,4669,611
KemRussia 15,9349,902
KerchRussia 16,42310,205
KhabarovskRussia 10,2546,372
KirenskRussia 12,1907,575
KirovRussia 15,4109,576
KljuciRussia 10,4326,482
KolpasevRussia 13,5018,389
KorfRussia 10,8276,728
KostromaRussia 15,9379,903
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8077,958
KotlasRussia 15,5219,645
KrasnodarRussia 16,20810,072
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7509,166
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9349,280
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8507,985
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5069,014
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,3929,565
KurganRussia 14,4498,979
KurskRussia 16,37210,174
KyraRussia 11,3987,083
KigaliRwanda 14,3568,921
KoldaSenegal 17,19410,685
KabalaSierra Leone 16,93010,521
KosiceSlovakia 17,48210,864
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0707,501
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7736,073
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8766,759
KadugliSudan 15,4809,620
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8599,855
KassalaSudan 15,2679,487
KhartoumSudan 15,5989,693
KostiSudan 15,4129,577
KalmarSweden 17,27410,734
KaresuandoSweden 16,09810,004
KarlstadSweden 17,15710,661
KristianstadSweden 17,41910,824
KamishliSyria 15,9109,887
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6525,998
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2145,726
Khon KaenThailand 9,5575,939
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4865,895
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5085,908
KairouanTunisia 18,61811,569
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,29310,125
KarsTurkey 15,8359,840
KastamonuTurkey 16,62010,328
KayseriTurkey 16,44110,217
KonyaTurkey 16,67910,365
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5779,058
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0528,732
KinlossUk 17,68910,992
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,40610,195
KievUkraine 16,78610,431
KirillovkaUkraine 16,42110,204
KirovogradUkraine 16,71310,385
KlepininoUkraine 16,59410,312
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,59010,309
Kovel’Ukraine 17,15110,658
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,64610,344
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3748,311
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7827,321
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5357,789
Keene, NhUsa 14,4428,975
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4368,349
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7897,326
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7767,939
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9667,436
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9446,800
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1027,520
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6418,477
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8966,771
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1928,197
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9506,805
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6887,263
KabompoZambia 13,6128,459
KabweZambia 13,3038,267
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3068,269
KafirondaZambia 13,4998,388
KaomaZambia 13,4648,366
KasamaZambia 13,5448,416
KasempaZambia 13,5338,410
KawambwaZambia 13,7078,518
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0138,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -