New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,14411,896
LuandaAngola 14,5819,061
LuenaAngola 14,0008,700
La PlataArgentina 10,3706,444
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9296,791
La RiojaArgentina 10,2676,380
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1116,283
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,3355,180
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0696,878
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4081,496
LavertonAustralia 2,6281,633
LearmonthAustralia 5,9713,711
LongreachAustralia 3,2502,019
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2502,019
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,536955
Low HeadAustralia 2,4401,516
LinzAustria 17,97311,169
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,39710,811
LerwickUk 17,39910,812
La PazBolivia 11,1706,941
LavrasBrazil 12,3467,672
LencoisBrazil 13,3648,304
LinharesBrazil 12,7897,947
LondrinaBrazil 11,7867,324
LomBulgaria 17,47410,859
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7207,904
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6708,495
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1058,144
Langara, BcCanada 11,2917,016
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6248,466
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9627,433
London, OnCanada 13,7408,538
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5879,064
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0408,103
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5137,155
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,66011,595
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9216,165
LanzhouChina 10,8926,768
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3997,083
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4837,757
LimonCosta Rica 11,7717,315
LarnacaCyprus 16,51210,261
LimassolCyprus 16,55810,289
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6238,466
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2668,865
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,64310,963
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5468,418
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4608,364
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4898,382
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4608,364
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4337,105
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1696,940
LuxorEgypt 16,21310,075
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4347,105
Laucala BayFiji 2,1051,308
LappeenrantaFinland 16,44010,216
Le MansFrance 18,69111,615
LilleFrance 18,33711,395
LyonFrance 18,69711,618
LambarnGabon 15,5459,660
LastourvilleGabon 15,4349,591
LibrevilleGabon 15,6979,754
LeipzigGermany 17,86411,101
LindenbergGermany 17,71611,009
LamiaGreece 17,56610,916
LarissaGreece 17,57110,919
LemnosGreece 17,34510,778
LimnosGreece 17,33110,770
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0818,750
LabeGuinea 17,10310,628
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0844,402
La CeibaHonduras 11,7977,331
La MesaHonduras 11,6857,261
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7477,921
LudhianaIndia 12,7017,893
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,39011,428
LatinaItaly 18,35111,403
LatronicoItaly 18,11611,257
LecceItaly 17,93411,145
LodwarKenya 14,3968,946
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8566,125
LiepajaLatvia 17,07110,608
LaukuvaLithuania 17,06410,604
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,30711,376
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,71011,005
LabuanMalaysia 7,7184,796
LuqaMalta 18,23111,329
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0228,713
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3826,452
LashioMyanmar 10,4226,476
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 778484
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 979608
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 579360
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 878545
Levin MafNew Zealand 434270
LincolnNew Zealand 786488
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 496308
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 496308
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 496308
LagosNigeria 16,54310,280
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,16410,666
LillehammerNorway 17,09010,620
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8717,998
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4497,114
LimaPeru 10,7846,702
LegaspiPhilippines 7,6864,776
LisbonPortugal 19,62312,194
LeninbadRussia 13,6658,492
LevsiRussia 14,4939,006
LungiSierra Leone 16,78810,432
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,06611,227
LanzaroteSpain 18,86011,720
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,32912,012
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,43711,457
LuganoSwitzerland 18,43911,458
LatakiaSyria 16,34210,155
LampangThailand 9,9546,186
LoeiThailand 9,7146,037
Lop BuriThailand 9,6165,976
LomeTogo 16,54510,282
LeemingUk 18,04311,212
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,39710,811
London, EnglandUk 18,33111,391
London-GatwickUk 18,35811,408
LynehamUk 18,35411,405
L’VovUkraine 17,25610,723
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,86610,481
LozovajaUkraine 16,40810,196
LubnyUkraine 16,62610,331
LuckUkraine 17,11810,638
LuganskUkraine 16,19610,065
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0318,097
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2377,604
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1317,539
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9728,061
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3318,905
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5577,181
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5217,780
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7897,326
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0208,091
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7607,308
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8277,971
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8697,376
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4657,124
Larned, KsUsa 12,1457,547
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8517,365
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8636,751
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8998,637
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5017,768
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5209,023
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6467,858
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5977,828
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5767,815
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9928,073
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0908,134
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3618,303
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9078,021
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5718,433
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4877,138
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6289,090
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5767,815
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6508,483
Libby, MtUsa 11,7137,279
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4747,752
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8198,587
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6697,872
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4767,753
Llano, TxUsa 11,7207,283
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0367,480
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4936,520
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5046,527
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4856,515
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3747,068
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6878,505
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1698,183
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6387,854
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3387,667
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1998,823
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6677,250
Luling, TxUsa 11,7467,299
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0447,484
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6508,482
LivingstoneZambia 13,1178,151
LundaziZambia 13,2278,219
LusakaZambia 13,2118,209
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2218,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -