New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7288,531
ChlefAlgeria 19,40712,060
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,93811,768
CeresArgentina 10,5506,556
ChamicalArgentina 10,2256,354
ChepesArgentina 10,1276,293
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9375,553
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6776,635
CórdobaArgentina 10,2856,391
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2816,389
CorrientesArgentina 10,9586,809
CairnsAustralia 3,5902,231
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2801,417
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8653,645
CedunaAustralia 3,7542,333
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9041,805
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7452,327
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6991,677
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0132,494
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1081,310
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1022,549
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8636,751
CharnocksBarbados 14,0558,734
CotonouBenin 16,54110,279
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5967,827
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3437,670
CabroboBrazil 13,8638,615
CaceresBrazil 11,9887,449
CaetiteBrazil 13,1528,173
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1878,816
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8267,349
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6547,242
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1737,565
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9408,662
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2088,207
CaparaoBrazil 12,5877,821
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3067,647
CaratingaBrazil 12,6397,854
CaravelasBrazil 12,9938,074
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0648,118
CarolinaBrazil 13,4458,355
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7317,290
CataguasesBrazil 12,4597,742
CatalaoBrazil 12,4517,737
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1237,533
CaxiasBrazil 13,9418,663
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2667,001
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3638,925
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4127,713
ChapecoBrazil 11,3677,064
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3927,700
CipoBrazil 13,6698,494
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2408,227
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6407,855
CordeiroBrazil 12,4167,715
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0768,125
CorumbaBrazil 11,7477,300
CoximBrazil 11,9837,446
CrateusBrazil 14,0908,755
CuiabaBrazil 12,1407,544
CuritibaBrazil 11,7177,281
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9867,448
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4258,342
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1969,443
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9269,275
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8869,250
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8407,979
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6779,742
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4238,963
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9979,319
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2069,449
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2079,450
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3237,036
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0449,348
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8288,593
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2388,848
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2119,453
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5038,391
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9198,028
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8189,208
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4047,708
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9298,655
Comox, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0458,106
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2028,825
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1927,577
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7857,323
ChicoChile 8,6395,369
ChillanChile 9,3615,817
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2795,766
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1776,324
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6295,362
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5375,926
ChangchunChina 10,2486,368
ChangduChina 11,0326,855
ChangshaChina 9,6836,017
ChengduChina 10,4956,522
ChongqingChina 10,2236,352
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5717,812
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,09111,242
CamagueyCuba 12,9318,035
CasablancaCuba 12,6457,858
ChebCzech Republic 17,96111,161
CopenhagenDenmark 17,51510,884
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5408,414
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4258,342
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4908,383
CanarEcuador 11,2947,018
CairoEgypt 16,53910,278
CaenFrance 18,57711,544
ChateaurouxFrance 18,74811,650
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0728,744
CocobeachGabon 15,7489,786
CologneGermany 18,15511,282
ChiosGreece 17,23910,713
CorfuGreece 17,78511,052
ConakryGuinea 16,88010,490
CatacamasHonduras 11,8277,349
CholutecaHonduras 11,6197,220
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2536,993
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0636,875
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0636,875
ChahbaharIran 13,7158,523
ClaremorrisIreland 18,11111,254
ClonesIreland 18,07211,230
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,06511,226
CorkIreland 18,31511,381
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,32111,385
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,71711,631
CameriItaly 18,48811,489
CampobassoItaly 18,20811,315
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,65011,589
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,68011,608
Cape FrascaItaly 18,75911,657
Cape MeleItaly 18,61511,568
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,17811,296
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,20011,309
CerviaItaly 18,30711,376
CiampinoItaly 18,37011,415
Cimone MountainItaly 18,42411,449
Cisa PassItaly 18,46511,474
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,42411,449
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,20211,311
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,18611,301
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,02911,203
ChibaJapan 8,7995,468
ChichibuJapan 8,8805,518
ChichijimaJapan 7,8674,889
ChoshiJapan 8,7815,457
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,27910,116
ChilekaMalawi 12,8087,959
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0458,106
ChitipaMalawi 13,4578,363
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0136,843
ComitanMexico 11,3687,065
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4583,391
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1476,927
ChoirMongolia 11,3717,066
CasablancaMorocco 19,60612,183
ChindeMozambique 12,4537,738
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1806,326
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 311193
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 284176
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,038645
ChristchurchNew Zealand 770479
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 769478
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 766476
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 509316
CondegaNicaragua 11,6887,263
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8916,146
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2665,758
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5955,962
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4305,860
ChhorPakistan 12,9278,033
ChitralPakistan 13,2978,263
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3867,075
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3867,075
CajamarcaPeru 11,0166,846
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1346,919
ChiclayoPeru 10,9256,789
ChimbotePeru 10,8716,755
CuzcoPeru 11,0996,897
CzestochowaPoland 17,52210,889
CoimbraPortugal 19,55412,151
CalafatRomania 17,49610,872
CeahlauRomania 17,20210,690
ClujRomania 17,38510,803
ConstantaRomania 17,04010,589
CraiovaRomania 17,41710,823
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5468,418
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2108,830
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4567,740
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7597,307
Cape UelenRussia 11,5237,161
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9976,212
CaraRussia 11,6757,255
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0069,325
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9827,446
ChitaRussia 11,5167,156
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5137,155
CokurdahRussia 12,1307,538
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4057,087
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7657,311
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9866,206
CaceresSpain 19,70412,244
CadizSpain 19,93412,387
Ciudad RealSpain 19,73512,263
CordobaSpain 19,88512,356
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8846,763
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5735,949
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3385,803
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0336,234
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0426,240
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4855,894
ChumphonThailand 9,4355,863
CanakkaleTurkey 17,23310,709
CorumTurkey 16,51410,262
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1068,766
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8468,604
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,38011,422
CernovcyUkraine 17,17010,670
ChernigovUkraine 16,71010,384
CarrascoUruguay 10,4906,519
ColoniaUruguay 10,4226,477
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8808,625
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8407,979
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9798,687
Camden, ScUsa 13,3458,293
Canton, NyUsa 14,2768,871
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5757,814
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8578,611
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8509,228
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Casper, WyUsa 11,9177,406
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1936,955
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8858,628
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6058,455
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8617,992
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3778,313
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3718,309
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5048,392
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4108,333
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7468,542
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9098,022
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0548,112
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4278,965
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4398,972
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4718,371
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9857,448
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9197,407
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1888,195
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1868,194
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7126,656
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5908,445
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9597,432
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2948,261
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3118,271
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4548,361
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6107,836
Clark, SdUsa 12,6157,839
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5337,788
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0108,085
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7437,297
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6188,463
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0318,097
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4536,495
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4058,330
College Park, MdUsa 13,9038,640
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7797,320
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7017,892
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3338,285
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2088,208
Columbus, InUsa 13,1888,195
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3887,698
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4778,375
Conception, MoUsa 12,5567,802
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3357,665
Conway, ArUsa 12,5097,773
Conway, ScUsa 13,5118,396
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2108,830
Corning, ArUsa 12,6437,856
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3978,946
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6397,233
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9877,449
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1008,762
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9906,829
Covington, LaUsa 12,4457,733
Covington, TnUsa 12,7217,905
Crete, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0227,470
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5459,038
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5459,038
CaracasVenezuela 13,2378,226
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3718,309
CoroVenezuela 13,0508,110
ChipataZambia 13,1498,171
ChomaZambia 13,1498,171
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5287,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -