.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0168,710
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,81011,689
HuamboAngola 14,0748,746
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0043,109
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3971,489
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4121,499
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4242,127
Horta, FaialAzores 17,96911,166
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6837,260
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1439,410
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1519,415
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8388,599
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4579,605
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5658,430
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5397,792
Hope, BcCanada 11,4547,118
HaikouChina 9,2315,737
HailarChina 10,9836,825
HamiChina 12,0527,489
HetanChina 12,7197,904
HavanaCuba 12,6307,848
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5458,417
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5858,442
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3278,282
HelwanEgypt 16,53510,275
HurguadaEgypt 16,20010,067
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,20510,692
HelsinkiFinland 16,65610,350
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,63010,334
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8032,985
HamburgGermany 17,79411,058
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,79511,058
HannoverGermany 17,90811,128
HelgolandGermany 17,82611,077
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,19611,307
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,27010,732
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5059,635
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0444,377
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0774,398
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,88510,493
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6887,263
HaifaIsrael 16,32410,144
HaboroJapan 9,6095,971
HachijojimaJapan 8,5695,325
HachinoheJapan 9,2325,737
HagiJapan 9,0885,647
HakodateJapan 9,3895,834
HamadaJapan 9,1005,655
HamamatsuJapan 8,8195,480
HikoneJapan 8,9365,553
HimejiJapan 8,9675,572
HiradoJapan 9,0895,648
HirooJapan 9,3465,808
HiroshimaJapan 9,0345,614
HitaJapan 9,0115,600
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9205,543
HunLibya 17,85511,095
HomboriMali 17,60310,939
HomalinMyanmar 10,7816,700
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9996,213
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 656408
HighbankNew Zealand 794493
HokitikaNew Zealand 730453
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,163723
HororataNew Zealand 786488
HyderabadPakistan 13,0388,102
HuanucoPeru 11,0156,845
HelPoland 17,30710,755
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2526,371
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3258,902
HatangaRussia 13,2928,260
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8069,201
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1538,795
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5039,634
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,72711,016
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,3782,099
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7136,036
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8896,145
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7196,661
HalaibSudan 15,6749,740
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3249,522
HudeibaSudan 15,6189,705
HaparandaSweden 16,26210,105
HarnosandSweden 16,72710,394
HamaSyria 16,24410,094
HassakahSyria 15,9359,902
Hua HinThailand 9,5165,913
HakkariTurkey 15,7069,760
Hull, EnglandUk 18,08511,238
HersonUkraine 16,71210,385
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,06210,603
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7887,325
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4738,994
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9058,019
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9608,675
Hart, MiUsa 13,4198,339
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3538,919
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0538,111
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1577,555
Hays, KsUsa 12,2047,584
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5506,556
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3357,665
Helena, MtUsa 11,8027,334
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9798,687
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6878,505
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3128,272
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5647,186
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6587,866
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8297,972
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5467,796
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0998,761
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4058,330
Holly, CoUsa 11,9247,410
Homer, AkUsa 11,1646,937
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1318,160
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9658,056
Horton, KsUsa 12,4987,766
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1577,555
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6158,461
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5328,409
Houma, LaUsa 12,3057,647
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9497,425
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4298,345
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9088,021
Huron, SdUsa 12,5667,809
HanoiVietnam 9,6465,994
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8315,487
HarareZimbabwe 12,8267,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -