New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,56412,157
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,52111,509
OranArgentina 10,9376,796
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9143,675
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8022,363
OstendeBelgium 18,27611,357
ObidosBrazil 13,2978,263
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,27210,733
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2368,847
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2378,847
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9965,590
OdenseDenmark 17,62210,951
OtavaloEcuador 11,5447,174
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9051,184
OuluFinland 16,28810,122
OroomiehIran 15,5999,693
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,64311,585
OdienneIvory Coast 16,97610,549
ObihiroJapan 9,4115,848
OfunatoJapan 9,0795,642
OitaJapan 8,9685,573
OkayamaJapan 8,9885,585
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5995,343
OmaezakiJapan 8,7835,458
OmuJapan 9,5885,958
OnahamaJapan 8,9005,530
OsakaJapan 8,9135,539
OshimaJapan 8,7465,435
OtaruJapan 9,5155,913
OwaseJapan 8,8225,482
OuarzazateMorocco 19,35312,026
OujoaMorocco 19,63012,198
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,9141,190
OhakeaNew Zealand 388241
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 947589
OphirNew Zealand 1,017632
OpotikiNew Zealand 281175
OtautauNew Zealand 1,179733
OcotalNicaragua 11,6987,270
OrlandNorway 16,85410,473
OsloNorway 17,19310,684
OhotskRussia 11,0736,881
OkhotskRussia 11,0736,881
OlekminskRussia 11,8737,378
OlenekRussia 12,7677,933
OmskRussia 13,9468,666
OnegaRussia 15,8419,844
OrenburgRussia 15,0759,368
OymyakonRussia 11,4677,126
OviedoSpain 19,28211,982
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,78010,427
Orkney IslandsUk 17,54210,901
OdessaUkraine 16,85210,472
OvrucUkraine 16,87910,489
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1818,191
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4497,736
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7398,538
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3627,060
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3238,279
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2768,871
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0967,516
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5017,768
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8097,959
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1956,957
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5617,806
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5567,803
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1108,147
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0308,097
Orono, MeUsa 14,7329,154
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2348,224
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1098,768
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5017,768
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0358,100
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5118,396
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3527,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -