New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4738,372
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3398,289
JuninArgentina 10,2276,355
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8807,383
JacobinaBrazil 13,5478,418
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,3068,890
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2558,858
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,6047,832
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3887,698
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2487,611
JiuquanChina 11,5177,157
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6687,251
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4438,353
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2888,258
JoensuuFinland 16,27710,115
JokioinenFinland 16,65910,352
JyvskylFinland 16,45810,227
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4919,626
JulianehbGreenland 16,12810,022
JagdalpurIndia 11,4817,134
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6194,734
JerusalemIsrael 16,27010,111
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6997,270
JosNigeria 16,69510,374
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,21110,074
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,20710,071
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1938,198
JhelumPakistan 12,9958,076
JiwaniPakistan 13,6008,451
JuliacaPeru 11,0976,896
JakutskRussia 11,6977,269
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7349,777
JenisejskRussia 13,0138,086
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4375,864
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8356,111
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1578,797
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4219,583
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8309,216
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1827,570
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,96012,403
JubaSudan 14,8419,222
JokkmokkSweden 16,32610,145
JönköpingSweden 17,27310,733
Jonkoping ASweden 17,27810,737
JendoubaTunisia 18,74611,649
JerbaTunisia 18,51211,504
JerseyUk 18,60611,562
JaltaUkraine 16,60110,316
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5137,776
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7957,951
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1078,145
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9308,035
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8028,576
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5807,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -