New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7079,761
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3649,547
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4999,631
YaoundeCameroon 15,9649,920
YokoCameroon 16,10010,005
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9279,276
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7007,892
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6687,872
YanjiChina 9,9606,189
YichangChina 9,9806,202
YinchuanChina 10,9106,779
YiningChina 12,9678,058
YariguiesColombia 12,3967,703
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4778,375
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4788,375
YazdIran 14,5949,069
YakushimaJapan 8,7565,441
YamagataJapan 9,0515,625
YamaguchiJapan 9,0625,631
YokkaichiJapan 8,8885,523
YokohamaJapan 8,8025,470
YonagoJapan 9,0885,647
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6895,399
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4003,977
YeMyanmar 9,8786,138
YolaNigeria 16,46210,230
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3105,785
YurimaguasPeru 11,3057,025
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7619,173
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8376,113
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5219,023
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2977,020
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5017,147
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7747,317
York, PaUsa 13,9408,662
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7058,516
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6556,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -