New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4018,327
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4658,367
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,04111,832
General PicoArgentina 9,9596,189
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4966,522
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9599,296
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1801,355
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5763,465
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5562,831
GrazAustria 17,95711,159
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5669,673
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4519,601
GomelBelarus 16,70010,378
GrodnoBelarus 17,07710,612
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9928,695
GoianiaBrazil 12,5057,771
GoiasBrazil 12,5157,777
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7417,918
GrajauBrazil 13,6488,481
GuairaBrazil 11,5347,167
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2768,871
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0738,124
GarouaCameroon 16,42410,206
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8689,861
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3728,310
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2947,018
Golden, BcCanada 11,8377,356
Goose, NfCanada 15,4559,604
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7478,543
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0117,464
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0459,349
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3189,519
GanzhouChina 9,3445,806
GuangzhouChina 9,2415,742
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5058,392
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2396,984
GonderEthiopia 14,9759,306
GourdonFrance 18,95911,781
GrenobleFrance 18,69411,617
GeisenheimGermany 18,19611,307
GorlitzGermany 17,74411,026
GibraltarGibraltar 19,94612,395
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4047,087
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7398,537
GoaIndia 11,9747,441
GuwahatiIndia 11,1316,917
GelaItaly 18,27011,353
GenoaItaly 18,54411,523
GhediItaly 18,38911,427
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,03111,205
GrazzaniseItaly 18,26511,350
GrossetoItaly 18,46011,471
GrottaglieItaly 17,99511,182
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,64311,585
GuidoniaItaly 18,35311,405
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,60810,321
GifuJapan 8,9245,546
GaoMali 17,67510,983
GuamMariana Islands 6,3983,976
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7006,649
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8916,768
GuaymasMexico 10,5926,582
GaluutMongolia 11,8707,376
GemertNetherlands 18,15211,280
GisborneNew Zealand 367228
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 368229
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12678
GrassmereNew Zealand 552343
GreymouthNew Zealand 696432
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 367228
GayaNiger 17,10910,632
GardermoenNorway 17,15710,662
GeiloNorway 17,20210,689
GdanskPoland 17,33310,771
GalatiRomania 17,07410,610
Gor’KijRussia 15,7929,813
GorznyjRussia 15,6689,736
GridinoRussia 15,8759,865
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7248,528
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4655,881
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,10811,874
GijonSpain 19,26111,969
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7659,796
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2519,477
GoteborgSweden 17,35810,786
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,35710,786
GothenburgSweden 17,35910,787
GunnarnSweden 16,52710,270
GenevaSwitzerland 18,59011,552
GabesTunisia 18,57211,541
GafsaTunisia 18,70211,621
GiresunTurkey 16,23210,087
GoztepeTurkey 17,00410,567
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6999,134
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7769,182
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,89011,117
GajvoronUkraine 16,88710,494
GeniceskUkraine 16,54410,281
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7197,904
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5567,181
Galva, IlUsa 12,9868,070
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9537,428
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3927,701
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3927,701
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2367,603
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5908,445
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2628,863
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0996,897
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6608,488
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0317,476
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2497,611
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8417,979
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2237,596
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3677,685
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5317,166
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4058,330
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8066,715
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3987,704
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8997,394
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2878,257
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2368,225
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7197,904
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5338,409
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0898,134
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4777,753
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3138,273
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7458,541
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0787,505
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2908,258
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2598,239
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8617,992
Groton, CtUsa 14,3758,933
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5687,188
GuanareVenezuela 12,8888,009
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6757,877
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6438,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -