New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2095,101
UaupesBrazil 12,5037,770
UbatubaBrazil 12,1357,541
UberabaBrazil 12,3117,650
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8007,954
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5147,777
UpernavikGreenland 15,1459,412
UummannaqGreenland 15,3799,557
UdineItaly 18,15411,281
Ustica IslandItaly 18,36711,414
UenoJapan 8,8925,525
UnzendakeJapan 8,9935,588
UrakawaJapan 9,3515,811
UshibukaJapan 8,9565,566
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9025,532
UwajimaJapan 8,9215,543
UkmergeLithuania 16,94910,532
UtenaLithuania 16,89010,495
UlaangomMongolia 12,5577,803
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,5557,180
UlgiiMongolia 12,6447,857
UliastaiMongolia 12,1407,544
UmnugoviMongolia 12,5367,790
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,2997,022
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3985,840
UfaRussia 15,0489,351
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0398,724
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,7957,330
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,6896,643
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8367,355
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,1509,414
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4026,464
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4057,087
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5617,184
Umm BeninSudan 15,3019,508
UmeňSweden 16,54710,283
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3015,780
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6215,979
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8606,127
UrfaTurkey 16,12410,019
UsakTurkey 16,96310,541
Uman’Ukraine 16,85010,471
UzgorodUkraine 17,41610,823
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7218,526
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5138,397
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4158,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -