New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,02811,203
DjelfaAlgeria 19,19811,930
DavisAntarctica 6,4974,037
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6392,883
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1153,179
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1175,044
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4281,509
DhakaBangladesh 11,0576,871
D’UccleBelgium 18,27211,354
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7047,894
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2137,589
DouradosBrazil 11,6597,245
DoualaCameroon 16,0569,977
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6529,726
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8077,958
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9887,450
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7627,309
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6639,733
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7499,165
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5719,055
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2098,208
DuianChina 11,3127,029
DubrovnikCroatia 17,90711,127
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4248,963
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3778,312
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3208,277
DabaaEgypt 16,84110,465
DakhlaEgypt 16,53210,273
DijonFrance 18,56211,535
DresdenGermany 17,81111,068
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5199,644
DebrecenHungary 17,50510,878
DalatangiIceland 16,80110,440
DaltonganjIndia 11,6207,220
DarbhangaIndia 11,5997,208
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9566,808
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9506,804
DumkaIndia 11,3677,064
DwarkaIndia 12,8087,959
DezfulIran 15,1219,396
DublinIreland 18,16111,285
DecimomannuItaly 18,72411,635
DobbiacoItaly 18,18611,301
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,66510,356
Deir-AllaJordan 16,24810,097
DagorettiKenya 13,9478,667
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,80910,445
DedzaMalawi 12,9768,063
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3927,079
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2717,004
DaweiMyanmar 9,7686,070
De BiltNetherlands 18,11811,259
De KooyNetherlands 18,05111,217
Den HelderNetherlands 18,04811,215
DannevirkeNew Zealand 407253
DarfieldNew Zealand 774481
DargavilleNew Zealand 11169
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,079670
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,070665
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,31510,760
DalbandinPakistan 13,5738,435
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1708,184
DirPakistan 13,2648,242
DroshPakistan 13,2878,257
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1715,078
DohaQatar 14,5159,020
DorohoiRomania 17,14710,655
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0328,719
DudinkaRussia 13,7368,536
DzardzanRussia 12,4447,733
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6929,130
DakarSenegal 17,28910,743
DaruSierra Leone 16,76810,420
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6827,259
DamazinSudan 15,1719,427
DongolaSudan 16,0159,952
DamascusSyria 16,21110,074
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,21110,073
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9539,913
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6738,497
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3028,266
DjerbaTunisia 18,50111,497
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0199,954
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,77111,043
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,07911,234
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,51010,259
DonetskUkraine 16,30910,135
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1818,812
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1278,157
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6968,511
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0037,459
Danville, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4608,364
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5127,154
David City, NeUsa 12,4697,749
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3758,312
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4267,100
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7757,938
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7756,696
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4667,125
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4688,369
Delphine, InUsa 13,2078,207
Denton, MdUsa 13,9798,687
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8287,350
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7387,915
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2186,971
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8577,990
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5418,415
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9328,036
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6327,229
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0318,097
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0597,494
Dover, DeUsa 13,9798,687
Dover, TnUsa 12,8808,003
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8617,370
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9998,078
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1088,145
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9058,019
Durham, NhUsa 14,5209,023
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,25311,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -