New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8338,596
ShkoderAlbania 17,79911,061
SkikdaAlgeria 18,91811,756
SaltaArgentina 10,7196,661
San AntonioArgentina 9,4685,883
San LuisArgentina 9,9906,208
San RafaelArgentina 9,7536,061
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8576,125
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5676,566
SarmientoArgentina 8,8605,506
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1391,329
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1391,329
SalzburgAustria 18,07311,231
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5129,639
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3239,522
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3779,556
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,75511,033
SaveBenin 16,72210,391
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4487,114
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,85311,094
SalvadorBrazil 13,4858,380
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0746,882
SantaremBrazil 13,3228,278
SantosBrazil 12,0217,470
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1077,523
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1838,192
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0958,759
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4197,096
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1106,904
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2647,621
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0818,750
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8687,996
São PauloBrazil 12,0447,484
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1757,566
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6917,265
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6318,470
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5928,446
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5537,801
SobralBrazil 14,2438,851
SoureBrazil 13,9288,655
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3148,273
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7556,684
SurubimBrazil 14,1378,785
SadovoBulgaria 17,35510,785
SandanskiBulgaria 17,49610,872
SofiaBulgaria 17,47810,861
SiemreapCambodia 9,2485,747
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4079,574
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0637,496
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9789,307
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3428,912
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0419,347
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4687,747
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6318,471
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0419,347
Scott, SkCanada 12,3587,679
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0379,344
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1479,413
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5399,035
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4017,706
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2098,208
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2778,251
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2247,596
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5947,205
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5769,679
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1579,418
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2987,642
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2917,638
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4409,595
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,64611,587
SalCape Verde 17,20010,688
SantiagoChile 9,6836,017
SewellChile 9,6616,003
ShanghaiChina 9,3635,818
ShantouChina 9,0285,610
ShenyangChina 10,1526,308
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0557,491
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6287,847
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6747,254
SibenikCroatia 18,05311,218
SplitCroatia 18,01811,196
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,45110,845
StudsgårdDenmark 17,61310,945
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4848,379
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5208,401
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5518,421
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4798,376
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5658,430
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4648,367
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4308,346
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4208,340
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3748,311
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5778,437
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5408,414
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4578,362
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4018,327
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4708,370
San GabrielEcuador 11,6097,214
SalloumEgypt 17,15110,658
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,02610,580
SohagEgypt 16,34910,159
St. KatrineEgypt 16,24110,092
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4637,123
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9385,554
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,0639,982
StrasbourgFrance 18,32911,390
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0448,727
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9858,691
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0409,967
SchleswigGermany 17,73311,019
StuttgartGermany 18,23111,329
SamosGreece 17,16410,666
Skiros IslandGreece 17,38910,806
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,36810,793
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6189,705
SiguiriGuinea 17,17310,672
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5687,188
SzegedHungary 17,65610,972
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,86211,100
StykkisholmurIceland 16,66710,357
SagarIndia 12,0587,493
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9648,056
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1603,206
SemnanIran 14,8189,208
ShahroudIran 14,7199,146
ShirazIran 14,6349,094
ShannonIreland 18,22311,324
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,65211,591
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,09911,247
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,91911,135
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,48111,484
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,72611,636
Scuro MountainItaly 18,08711,240
SigonellaItaly 18,21211,317
SassandraIvory Coast 16,47710,239
SagaJapan 9,0405,617
SaigoJapan 9,1605,692
SakaiJapan 9,1035,657
SakataJapan 9,1365,677
SapporoJapan 9,4925,898
SaseboJapan 9,0615,630
SendaiJapan 9,0305,611
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8495,499
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0705,636
ShinjoJapan 9,1025,656
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7845,458
ShirakawaJapan 8,9455,559
ShizuokaJapan 8,8105,475
SumotoJapan 8,9095,536
SuttsuJapan 9,5065,907
SuwaJapan 8,9275,548
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1105,661
SavannakhetLaos 9,4135,849
SiauliaiLithuania 16,98710,556
SiluteLithuania 17,12210,640
SkopjeMacedonia 17,62710,954
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8887,387
SalimaMalawi 13,0088,083
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5364,683
SibuMalaysia 7,7824,836
SanMali 17,40910,818
SegouMali 17,41610,822
SikassoMali 17,18910,681
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9966,833
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0976,896
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5557,180
SainshandMongolia 11,1466,926
SafiMorocco 19,40712,060
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,08111,857
SittweMyanmar 10,6286,604
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 285177
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,42910,830
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3009,508
SaiqOman 13,8588,612
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8238,590
SurOman 13,6668,492
SialkotPakistan 12,9058,020
SibbiPakistan 13,3098,270
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1296,915
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7036,651
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2784,523
SandomierzPoland 17,36410,790
SniezkaPoland 17,72711,016
SuwalkiPoland 17,11310,634
SzczecinPoland 17,60410,939
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,70112,243
Santa MariaPortugal 18,26311,349
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8158,585
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9666,814
Satu MareRomania 17,40310,814
SibiuRomania 17,37110,794
SulinaRomania 16,94410,529
SadrinskRussia 14,5689,053
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,40410,194
SalekhardRussia 14,4919,005
SaratovRussia 15,6989,755
SejmcanRussia 11,2596,996
SelagoncyRussia 12,5467,796
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5745,949
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1956,957
SmolenskRussia 16,54910,284
SociRussia 16,15010,036
SortovalaRussia 16,28710,121
SuntarRussia 12,1167,529
SurgutRussia 14,0978,760
SverdlovskRussia 14,7619,173
SyktyvkarRussia 15,2989,507
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0488,730
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7819,806
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2117,588
SingaporeSingapore 8,3855,210
SliacSlovakia 17,62810,954
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6055,969
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9646,192
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,54912,148
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,23311,951
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,25511,965
SevilleSpain 19,93212,386
SennarSudan 15,3639,547
ShambatSudan 15,6049,696
ShendiSudan 15,6019,695
StenseleSweden 16,53710,276
StockholmSweden 16,99110,558
StorlienSweden 16,83410,461
SundsvallSweden 16,75110,409
SantisSwitzerland 18,33211,392
SongeaTanzania 13,2198,214
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4995,903
SongkhlaThailand 9,0825,644
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6345,987
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3435,806
SurinThailand 9,3855,832
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,02010,577
SokodeTogo 16,85510,474
SfaxTunisia 18,54511,524
SousseTunisia 18,57311,541
SamsunTurkey 16,41010,197
SiirtTurkey 15,8709,862
SivasTurkey 16,32810,147
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1998,823
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,54911,527
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,62910,955
SarataUkraine 16,94110,527
SarnyUkraine 17,02310,578
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,60310,317
SumyUkraine 16,49310,249
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1698,805
SaltoUruguay 10,6686,629
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6296,605
Safford, AzUsa 11,0126,843
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4859,001
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9488,046
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8377,977
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3927,701
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8417,979
Salem, InUsa 13,1888,195
Salem, OrUsa 11,0316,855
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4107,090
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6257,224
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6717,253
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4806,513
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5046,527
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8168,585
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3916,457
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0608,115
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3816,451
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4206,475
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3128,272
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6408,476
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2358,224
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9977,455
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0477,486
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1888,195
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2757,007
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2657,000
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3057,647
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3997,084
Selma, AlUsa 12,7477,921
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2968,884
Seymour, InUsa 13,1888,195
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2188,214
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0017,458
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2177,592
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5867,821
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6267,846
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2928,260
Southport, NcUsa 13,5948,448
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8587,990
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5808,439
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6657,870
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5467,175
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0808,128
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9488,046
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5247,783
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5406,550
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9158,025
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8387,978
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3218,278
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2168,834
State College, PaUsa 13,9048,640
State University, MsUsa 12,6387,854
State University, NmUsa 11,1676,939
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6978,511
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7377,294
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7807,941
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5976,585
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6837,882
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3838,938
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3527,676
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3658,305
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2857,013
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6517,861
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5377,791
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1288,779
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8608,613
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5717,812
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0178,089
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3308,283
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,76411,660
SocotraYemen 13,5658,429
SenangaZambia 13,4118,334
SerenjeZambia 13,3198,276
SeshekeZambia 13,2258,218
SolweziZambia 13,6358,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -