New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8901,796
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0706,258
ParanaArgentina 10,4856,515
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8696,754
PehuajoArgentina 10,0586,250
PergaminoArgentina 10,3036,402
PigeArgentina 9,8866,143
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2796,387
PosadasArgentina 11,1426,924
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9006,773
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7906,083
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3716,445
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3223,307
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6733,526
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,22511,325
ParakouBenin 16,86010,477
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,9278,655
ParacatuBrazil 12,6057,833
ParanaBrazil 12,9638,055
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7507,302
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1137,527
ParintinsBrazil 13,1458,169
ParnaibaBrazil 14,2048,827
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2797,009
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5007,768
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7898,569
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,8468,604
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0478,108
PeixeBrazil 12,9608,054
PetrolinaBrazil 13,7148,522
PicosBrazil 13,8658,616
PiraiBrazil 12,2767,628
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5967,827
PompeuBrazil 12,5337,788
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5757,193
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5678,430
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5387,170
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1017,519
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1886,953
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0748,124
PosseBrazil 12,9188,028
PlevenBulgaria 17,37010,794
PlovdivBulgaria 17,37010,794
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0345,614
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1547,553
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9968,697
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1348,783
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9968,697
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4438,354
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5249,647
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8567,989
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5897,823
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7327,290
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4067,088
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6687,872
ParronChile 9,6275,982
Puerto AysenChile 8,6675,386
Puerto MonttChile 8,9335,551
Punta ArenasChile 8,2165,106
PingbianChina 9,8926,147
PeralesColombia 12,1047,522
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8928,011
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6097,214
PragueCzech Republic 17,85411,094
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2818,253
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4948,385
PoloDominican Republic 13,3258,280
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4888,382
PichilingueEcuador 11,3487,052
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2647,000
PuyoEcuador 11,4537,117
Port-SaidEgypt 16,51310,261
ParisFrance 18,53511,518
PerpignanFrance 19,04411,834
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8984,908
Port-GentilGabon 15,6009,694
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4676,504
PotsdamGermany 17,75611,034
PatrasGreece 17,62210,950
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6509,104
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,30210,130
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0818,750
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2488,233
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0367,479
PecsHungary 17,80111,062
PambanIndia 11,0986,896
PuneIndia 12,1607,557
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5435,309
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8264,863
PadovaItaly 18,28011,359
Paganella MountainItaly 18,29611,370
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,35611,407
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,37511,418
PantelleriaItaly 18,46711,476
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,42111,447
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,67811,607
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,33611,394
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,22511,325
PiacenzaItaly 18,45511,468
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,47111,478
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,29811,370
Ponza IslandItaly 18,36111,409
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,12711,264
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,38511,425
PrizziItaly 18,34511,400
PakseLaos 9,2185,728
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9805,580
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8776,759
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8416,737
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1523,202
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,81811,073
PatheinMyanmar 10,2426,365
PutaoMyanmar 10,7526,681
PyiMyanmar 10,3446,428
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,9751,227
PaeroaNew Zealand 11874
Palmerston NNew Zealand 406252
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 405252
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 462287
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9760
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 213132
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9787,443
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,24610,095
PohangNorth Korea 9,3415,804
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7976,088
PadidanPakistan 13,1438,167
PanjgurPakistan 13,5008,389
ParachinarPakistan 13,3438,291
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4628,366
PeshawarPakistan 13,2248,218
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1002,548
PilarParaguay 11,0356,857
PiscoPeru 10,7366,671
PiuraPeru 10,9676,815
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3877,076
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7844,837
PoznanPoland 17,55710,910
PrzemyslPoland 17,33510,772
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,57012,161
PortalegrePortugal 19,68612,233
Porto Portugal 19,45812,091
PavelecRussia 16,12610,021
PecoraRussia 14,9329,279
PermRussia 15,0319,341
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1096,282
PetrozavodskRussia 16,11810,016
PjatigorskRussia 15,8949,877
PoronajskRussia 10,0526,246
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,28810,121
Providenja BayRussia 11,2987,021
PskovRussia 16,61910,327
PodorSenegal 17,59110,931
PopradSlovakia 17,53510,897
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5167,156
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2247,596
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,23711,954
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9616,811
Port SudanSudan 15,4669,611
ParamariboSuriname 13,9198,649
PiteňSweden 16,38710,183
PalmyraSyria 16,0919,999
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1012,549
PhetchabunThailand 9,6896,021
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7876,082
PhraeThailand 9,8906,146
PhuketThailand 9,3215,792
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3465,808
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5025,904
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4765,888
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7298,532
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,50111,496
PoltavaUkraine 16,52510,269
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6376,610
PradoUruguay 10,4776,510
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5326,545
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0338,099
Pana, IlUsa 12,9708,059
Paoli, InUsa 13,1888,195
Paris, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9158,025
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5287,785
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8237,347
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0867,510
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2677,623
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3287,040
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6487,860
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Perry, OkUsa 12,1787,567
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0758,746
Philo, OhUsa 13,5468,418
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8966,771
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4197,717
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4667,746
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9928,073
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6777,878
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7088,518
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2168,834
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5079,015
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6437,856
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5157,156
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9928,073
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7067,896
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2697,003
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0567,492
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1378,785
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2697,003
Portage, WiUsa 13,2008,203
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5939,068
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1076,902
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9998,077
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3747,689
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6217,221
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9388,661
Princeton, InUsa 12,9838,068
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4458,977
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7617,308
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8537,987
PetaukeZambia 13,1618,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -