New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5768,436
BustAfghanistan 13,7108,519
BatnaAlgeria 18,95611,780
BecharAlgeria 19,36012,031
BejaiaAlgeria 19,08011,857
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,21811,942
BiskraAlgeria 18,98511,798
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,52611,512
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9674,951
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,0024,972
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9854,962
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6005,344
ByrdAntarctica 5,5313,437
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8056,093
BarilocheArgentina 9,0745,639
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3696,443
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7481,708
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,2661,408
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4983,417
BrestBelarus 17,17310,672
BrusselsBelgium 18,27211,354
Belize CityBelize 11,7847,322
BeninBenin 16,54110,279
BohiconBenin 16,63710,338
BermudaBermuda 14,6549,106
BageBrazil 10,9076,777
BambuiBrazil 12,4047,708
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4137,714
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9778,686
BarcelosBrazil 12,7717,936
BarraBrazil 13,3938,322
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7568,548
BarreirasBrazil 13,1818,191
BelémBrazil 13,8738,621
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,5287,785
BelterraBrazil 13,2858,255
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,5128,397
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3557,056
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1778,188
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6687,872
BrevesBrazil 13,7048,516
BurgasBulgaria 17,14410,654
BurundiBurundi 14,2888,879
BatouriCameroon 15,8959,877
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6639,112
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4547,117
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6078,456
Banff, AbCanada 11,9077,399
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0298,718
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7849,808
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9987,455
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0758,125
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1368,784
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7507,923
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6127,837
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0719,365
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,15410,039
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2668,244
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6669,735
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9309,899
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6895,399
BeijingChina 10,3986,462
BarranquillaColombia 12,5637,807
Benito SalasColombia 11,9917,451
BogotáColombia 12,2107,587
BrnoCzech Republic 17,76311,038
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1329,403
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0929,378
BaniDominican Republic 13,4208,339
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3478,294
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5118,396
BahariyaEgypt 16,68310,367
Beni SuefEgypt 16,52210,267
BiarritzFrance 19,20011,931
BordeauxFrance 19,03411,828
BrestFrance 18,71411,629
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0052,489
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0072,490
BitamGabon 15,7869,810
BanjulGambia 17,19510,685
BerlinGermany 17,73911,023
BrockenGermany 17,92111,136
BokeGuinea 16,99210,559
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,06610,605
BudapestHungary 17,68810,992
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,67810,985
BangaloreIndia 11,4817,134
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9267,411
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2296,978
BikanerIndia 12,7637,931
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0944,408
BabolsarIran 14,9249,274
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1918,818
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2209,458
Bandar LengehIran 14,2928,881
BirjandIran 14,2128,832
BushehrIran 14,7659,175
BaghdadIraq 15,5259,647
BasraIraq 15,1059,386
BelmulletIreland 18,04211,212
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,19111,304
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,04111,211
BergamoItaly 18,41311,442
BolognaItaly 18,36511,412
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,26011,347
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,13011,266
BrindisiItaly 17,94711,152
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,81110,446
BouakeIvory Coast 16,78710,431
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5528,421
BeirutLebanon 16,31510,138
BenghaziLibya 17,60910,942
BirzaiLithuania 16,89610,499
BitolaMacedonia 17,65810,973
BlantyreMalawi 12,8087,959
BvumbweMalawi 12,7817,942
BintuluMalaysia 7,7444,812
BamakoMali 17,31910,762
Bko-SMali 17,30910,756
BougounMali 17,18910,681
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,60511,561
BaitagMongolia 12,3867,697
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4067,709
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,6727,253
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1056,901
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0826,886
BayankhongorMongolia 11,7997,332
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2546,993
BulganMongolia 11,8077,337
BhamawMyanmar 10,5586,561
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,130702
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 696432
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,089677
BlenheimNew Zealand 532330
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 388241
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8357,354
BilmaNiger 17,32310,764
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,24910,719
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6199,706
BergenNorway 17,27910,737
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,28010,738
BjornoyaNorway 15,6229,708
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,40110,192
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,62210,329
BadinPakistan 12,9548,050
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8758,001
BalakotPakistan 13,1018,141
BarkhanPakistan 13,1708,184
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0157,466
BascoPhilippines 8,4195,232
BialystokPoland 17,15510,660
BejaPortugal 19,75912,279
BragancaPortugal 19,44412,083
BistritaRomania 17,30510,754
BucharestRomania 17,24010,713
BajkitRussia 12,9758,063
BarabinskRussia 13,6588,487
BarnaulRussia 13,2668,244
BerezovoRussia 14,5609,048
BiserRussia 14,8779,244
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7226,663
BogdarinRussia 11,6907,264
BogucanyRussia 12,7427,918
BomnakRussia 11,0666,877
BorRussia 13,2718,247
BorzjaRussia 11,2326,980
BratskRussia 12,3987,704
BelgradeSerbia 17,67110,981
BoSierra Leone 16,74710,407
BontheSierra Leone 16,68710,369
BratislavaSlovakia 17,78511,052
BerberaSomalia 14,1868,816
BusanSouth Korea 9,2745,763
BadajozSpain 19,75012,273
BarcelonaSpain 19,19511,928
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,37512,040
BabanusaSudan 15,6529,726
BaselSwitzerland 18,41011,440
BernSwitzerland 18,46311,473
BangkokThailand 9,5465,932
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5565,938
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9236,166
BizerteTunisia 18,66311,597
BalikesirTurkey 17,10010,626
BursaTurkey 17,00710,568
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1628,801
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,97711,171
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,02611,201
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,02411,200
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,24211,335
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,43111,453
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,39711,432
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5536,558
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6927,265
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9338,658
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2287,599
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2277,598
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6137,838
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3197,655
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2107,588
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5168,399
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4889,003
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6587,245
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8838,006
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5576,560
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0576,871
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4738,994
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8827,384
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7357,292
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4448,354
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9667,436
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1058,765
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8527,986
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7436,676
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5277,784
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5478,418
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2918,259
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3597,059
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8587,990
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2808,874
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6667,250
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3347,043
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7637,931
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1818,812
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4989,009
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2468,231
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0898,134
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8037,956
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8767,380
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2918,881
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5667,809
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3518,296
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9918,694
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1078,145
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2497,611
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5017,769
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5307,165
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6517,861
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7956,708
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6418,477
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5068,393
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9228,651
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2647,621
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4898,382
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8868,008
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4008,948
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1626,936
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7808,563
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4058,330
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9948,075
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7607,929
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7477,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -