New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4648,367
FarahAfghanistan 13,9358,659
FormosaArgentina 11,0986,896
ForrestAustralia 4,3002,672
FrancistownBotswana 12,7007,892
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7039,137
FloraniaBrazil 14,2378,847
FlorestaBrazil 13,9018,638
FlorianoBrazil 13,7948,571
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5587,182
FormosaBrazil 12,7287,909
FortalezaBrazil 14,3488,916
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3857,075
FrancaBrazil 12,2687,623
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8908,010
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6267,846
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4927,763
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1037,521
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0207,470
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3707,687
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6617,868
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9987,455
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3667,685
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9329,279
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9419,284
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9219,272
FayaChad 16,83110,459
FamagustaCyprus 16,49110,248
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,69110,994
FarafraEgypt 16,70110,378
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3169,517
FichtelbergGermany 17,90511,126
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,15211,280
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,65510,971
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8939,876
FaranahGuinea 16,99510,561
FalconaraItaly 18,25211,342
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,40611,437
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,13611,270
FonniItaly 18,68511,611
FrontoneItaly 18,30411,374
FrosinoneItaly 18,31611,382
FukauraJapan 9,3045,782
FukueJapan 9,0675,634
FukuiJapan 9,0125,600
FukuokaJapan 9,0655,633
FukushimaJapan 8,9975,591
FukuyamaJapan 9,0005,592
FushikiJapan 9,0465,621
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4138,335
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5177,157
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2246,975
FunchalMadeira 18,87211,727
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0178,710
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,69712,240
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,11010,633
FaroPortugal 19,78812,297
FerganaRussia 13,5158,399
FreetownSierra Leone 16,78810,432
FalunSweden 16,97610,549
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,24511,338
FeodosijaUkraine 16,50410,256
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7597,307
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8327,974
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8417,979
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7977,952
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6559,107
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9628,055
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8277,971
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5407,792
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9348,037
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4097,711
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5598,425
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0568,113
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1378,163
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2616,998
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4658,367
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0456,864
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5418,415
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2308,221
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8657,373
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7897,947
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9347,416
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8998,015
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4457,733
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3427,670
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3448,292
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9917,451
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4648,988
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2188,214
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2237,596
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7458,541
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8578,611
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6106,593
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6697,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -