New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6348,472
TiranaAlbania 17,78811,053
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,14411,275
TebessaAlgeria 18,78911,676
TimimounAlgeria 19,02411,822
TindoufAlgeria 18,97211,789
TouggourtAlgeria 18,88811,737
TrelewArgentina 9,2655,757
TucumanArgentina 10,5806,575
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3492,703
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3502,703
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3572,707
TibooburraAustralia 3,1241,941
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3322,071
TshaneBotswana 12,6757,876
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0678,120
TarauacaBrazil 11,5907,202
TauaBrazil 14,0298,718
TefeBrazil 12,4467,734
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8597,991
TeresinaBrazil 13,9578,673
TiriosBrazil 13,5838,441
TorresBrazil 11,3337,043
TracuateuaBrazil 14,0178,710
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9857,447
TriunfoBrazil 13,9978,698
TucuruiBrazil 13,5938,447
TuriacuBrazil 14,0748,745
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8758,622
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8017,333
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8938,012
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6617,868
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1688,183
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3738,310
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9308,656
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8968,635
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8808,625
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0558,734
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5598,426
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3789,556
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1595,691
TaiyuanChina 10,4376,485
TaoyuanChina 8,8565,503
TengchongChina 10,5156,534
TønderDenmark 17,72211,012
TylstrupDenmark 17,47610,860
TystofteDenmark 17,60010,937
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3508,296
TahrirEgypt 16,62510,331
TantaEgypt 16,60410,318
TallinEstonia 16,70810,382
TartuEstonia 16,68910,371
TampereFinland 16,60210,317
TurkuFinland 16,73210,397
ToulonFrance 18,82011,695
ToulouseFrance 19,05911,843
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6992,920
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7402,324
TchibanGabon 15,2929,503
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7039,758
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,27611,357
TamaleGhana 16,94010,526
ThessalonikiGreece 17,52510,890
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,55610,909
TimehriGuyana 13,7098,519
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6597,245
TelaHonduras 11,7417,296
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2476,989
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2476,989
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5214,052
TabrizIran 15,5069,636
TeheranIran 15,0019,322
Tel AvivIsrael 16,30410,131
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,00811,190
TarvisioItaly 18,10711,252
TermoliItaly 18,17111,291
TorinoItaly 18,58011,546
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,57411,542
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,42811,451
TrevicoItaly 18,17011,291
TrevisoItaly 18,24711,339
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,13611,270
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,58211,547
TabouIvory Coast 16,41310,199
TadotsuJapan 8,9595,568
TakadaJapan 9,0245,608
TakamatsuJapan 8,9485,560
TakayamaJapan 8,9765,578
TanegashimaJapan 8,7695,449
TatenoJapan 8,8435,495
TateyamaJapan 8,7485,436
TokushimaJapan 8,8995,530
TokyoJapan 8,8215,482
TomakomaiJapan 9,4405,866
TottoriJapan 9,0505,624
ToyamaJapan 9,0315,612
ToyookaJapan 9,0275,609
TsuJapan 8,8715,513
TsurugaJapan 8,9815,581
TsuyamaJapan 9,0215,606
TurgayKazakhstan 14,4538,982
TripoliLebanon 16,30710,134
TobrukLibya 17,27610,735
TripoliLibya 18,26011,347
TelsiaiLithuania 17,04010,589
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6337,229
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2246,975
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5737,191
ThyoloMalawi 12,7507,923
TawauMalaysia 7,4264,614
TessalitMali 18,07111,229
TimbuktuMali 17,77911,048
TombMali 17,77311,044
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,90611,127
TacubayaMexico 10,9636,813
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2576,995
TarialanMongolia 11,9487,425
TosontsengelMongolia 12,1197,531
TsetserlegMongolia 11,8397,357
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3967,082
TangierMorocco 19,89212,361
TarfayaMorocco 18,80411,685
TazaMorocco 19,70312,244
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3296,419
TaungooMyanmar 10,2486,368
ThandweMyanmar 10,3936,458
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,8271,135
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,050652
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11873
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,113692
TauherenikauNew Zealand 489304
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 243151
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 251156
TaurangaNew Zealand 176109
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,119695
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13483
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8754
Te KuitiNew Zealand 182113
Te TekoNew Zealand 243151
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 272169
TemukaNew Zealand 877545
TimaruNew Zealand 884549
Totara FlatNew Zealand 665413
TahouaNiger 17,36410,790
TillaberyNiger 17,41410,822
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4765,889
TromsoNorway 16,0759,989
TrondheimNorway 16,86310,479
ThumraitOman 13,8698,618
TacnaPeru 10,8926,769
TarapotoPeru 11,2406,985
TrujilloPeru 10,8956,770
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4324,618
TorunPoland 17,42010,825
TimisoaraRomania 17,58510,928
TambovRussia 16,0079,947
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1278,778
TaraRussia 13,9408,662
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,9658,678
TermezRussia 13,7308,532
TernejRussia 9,8596,126
TobolskRussia 14,3278,903
TomskRussia 13,3178,275
Tot’MaRussia 15,7639,795
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0069,325
TuapseRussia 16,21010,073
TuraRussia 12,9498,046
TurukhanskRussia 13,5398,413
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2889,500
TortosaSpain 19,33212,013
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8716,756
TokerSudan 15,3499,538
TartousSyria 16,31310,137
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8355,490
TaboraTanzania 13,8988,637
TakThailand 9,8866,143
TrangThailand 9,1905,711
TabligboTogo 16,58610,307
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7777,318
TunisTunisia 18,62211,572
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0039,323
TireeUk 17,81811,072
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,96311,162
TernopilUkraine 17,15010,657
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7236,664
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9868,069
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4617,122
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8838,005
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8878,008
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9018,017
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7218,526
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4788,997
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4827,756
Temple, TxUsa 11,8587,368
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3087,648
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6657,870
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5048,392
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8107,960
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4788,375
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3717,066
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0538,733
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7167,280
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1378,785
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8896,766
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2757,628
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7667,933
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1528,173
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7468,542
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4938,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -