New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Riverhead Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Riverhead Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Riverhead Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5018,390
NeuquenArgentina 9,4305,860
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1546,310
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,058658
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9032,425
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1701,348
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2061,992
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1788,189
NatitingouBenin 16,99510,561
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3837,695
NgaoundereCameroon 16,22010,079
NkoundjaCameroon 16,18310,057
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3609,545
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3097,028
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3529,540
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7599,171
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4187,717
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4167,715
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9948,696
N’DjamenaChad 16,59810,314
NanchangChina 9,5015,904
NanjingChina 9,5935,961
NanningChina 9,5855,956
NicosiaCyprus 16,55010,284
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,60110,937
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5308,408
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3378,288
NegeleEthiopia 14,2658,865
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1331,326
NandiFiji 2,1331,326
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,62510,331
NancyFrance 18,38711,426
NantesFrance 18,81811,694
NiceFrance 18,69911,620
NeustrelitzGermany 17,68110,987
NurembergGermany 18,07311,231
NurnbergGermany 18,07511,232
NaxosGreece 17,28810,743
NanortalikGreenland 16,19610,064
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,13710,028
NordGreenland 15,0109,327
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7069,760
NzerekoreGuinea 16,77610,425
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8647,373
New DelhiIndia 12,4677,747
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,25011,341
NaganoJapan 8,9845,583
NagasakiJapan 9,0145,601
NagoJapan 8,5675,324
NagoyaJapan 8,8935,526
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5495,312
NaraJapan 8,9005,530
NazeJapan 8,6395,368
NemuroJapan 9,3765,826
NiigataJapan 9,0705,636
NikkoJapan 8,9365,553
NobeokaJapan 8,9065,534
NairobiKenya 13,9488,668
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2673,273
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2388,226
NidaLithuania 17,14810,656
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1047,521
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4927,141
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2208,215
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1038,142
NaraMali 17,60610,941
NioroMali 17,59010,930
NemaMauritania 17,76711,041
NouakchottMauritania 17,69810,998
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,7911,113
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 365227
NelsonNew Zealand 518322
New PlymouthNew Zealand 250156
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 486302
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6167,218
N’GuigmiNiger 16,90810,507
NiameyNiger 17,31810,762
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,21810,078
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,7839,808
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,2629,484
NawabshahPakistan 13,0908,134
NokkundiPakistan 13,7138,521
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3037,024
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9954,968
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,0659,362
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1596,934
NikolaevRussia 16,75410,411
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5186,536
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2596,375
NizneangarskRussia 11,9797,444
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,4537,738
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,7689,177
NovgorodRussia 16,43210,211
NovosibirskRussia 13,3728,309
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8086,716
No. 6Sudan 15,9429,907
NyalaSudan 15,9299,898
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4665,882
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7196,039
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2345,738
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8876,144
NarathiwatThailand 8,9255,546
NigdeTurkey 16,49510,250
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8769,244
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,56010,291
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4448,354
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4448,354
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0078,083
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3627,682
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4657,746
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4889,003
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1628,800
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7458,541
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9148,025
New London, WiUsa 13,2378,226
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3887,698
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3667,685
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8417,979
New YorkUsa 14,2168,834
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2218,837
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2168,834
Newark, NjUsa 14,1928,819
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5058,392
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2638,242
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2367,604
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9658,056
Newport, TnUsa 13,2808,252
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3977,082
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8758,622
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4887,760
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8446,739
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3787,692
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2077,585
Norton, KsUsa 12,1907,575
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5538,422
NdolaZambia 13,4318,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -